*****
PLEASE REPORT ANY WITHDRAWLS OR ZERO-POINT BYE REQUESTS BY MIDNIGHT FOR MORNING ROUNDS & 2PM FOR AFTERNOON ROUNDS ---- TO ---- INFO@NAYCC2021.COM

***** DEADLINE TO NOTIFY IS MIDNIGHT FOR 10am Rounds & 2pm for 4pm Round ***

August 21: 10 AM Round 9
August 21: 3:30 PM Closing Ceremony

North American Youth Chess Championships 2021 U12-Open

Organizer(s)David Heiser 2098814 (Reniassance Knights Chess Foundation)
FederationUnited States of America ( USA )
Chief ArbiterIA David Hater 2017776
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Jon Haskel 2000067
ArbiterFA William Buklis 30910633; FA Martha Underwood 2084473; NA Adam Rubinberg 30904323; NA Eric Heiser 2024063; IA Anand Dommalapati 2091402
Time control (Standard)90 Minutes with a 30 second increment from move 1
LocationHilton Downtown Chicago, 700 S. Michigan Ave, Chicago, Illinois USA
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2021/08/17 to 2021/08/21
Rating-Ø1264
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 23.08.2021 19:29:02, Creator/Last Upload: capchess

Tournament selectionU18-Open, U18-Girls, U16-Open, U16-Girls, U14-Open, U14-Girls, U12-Open, U12-Girls, U10-Open, U10-Girls, U08-Open, U08-Girls
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamCAN, MEX, USA
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
, Total statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameIDFideIDFEDRtgRtgIRtgNsexTypClub/City
1
CMHardaway Brewington1572840730941849USA202620262264U12
2
Liu Eric1665066630960240USA201420142127U12
3
Adewumi Tanitoluwa1664969630966396USA189518952204U12
4
Pang Brian1669569630962552USA188818882099U12
5
Han Johnathan300871542629631CAN180518052216U12
6
Ho Cooper1583662530964610USA178017802045U12
7
Yakupov Daut1605876130956854USA177817781675U12
8
Sripada Havish1603398130964555USA173317331933U12
9
Rao Anjaneya1644237330954770USA169816981909U12
10
Goldstein Arav1549777030949742USA168016801631U12
11
Tang Austin1609749730964580USA167916791926U12
12
Min Ryan1585341430951755USA167916791919U12
13
Vemparala Nikash1643880030960967USA164916491812U12
14
Guo Edward1598280130957389USA164016401809U12
15
Talwalkar Vedant1640826630962498USA163016301870U12
16
Hiwale Ronak1554813830975336USA158315831876U12
17
Tang Benjamin Benchen1654560530964342USA156515652059U12
18
Wang Alexander J1598338630955270USA149714972093U12
19
Oi Ryotaro302343925147743MEX149314931605U12
20
Tang Dylan1655123730972531USA145914591604U12
21
Luo Will1599686430943272USA144314431871U12
22
Yan Nathan1643049530966230USA141714171836U12
23
Chinni Rishabh1639982630966060USA137613761730U12
24
Boydell Oliver1572793330939909USA127212721722U12
25
Espinosa Miranda Carlo Guillerm302341875163927MEX124712471510U12
26
Mairaj Morgan Ken1554306430957613USA181901819U12
27
Bugayev George1569652530980798USA178401784U12
28
Xu Gordon Zhenyu1664100330981506USA174701747U12
29
Panda Aaradhya1608377030981239USA171801718U12
30
Wang William Huan1642689630980054USA160601606U12
31
Bharath Adhrit1602200630976685USA157901579U12
32
Wadhwa Aayush1655491730981441USA153301533U12
33
Kunapuli Siddarth1636869325980840USA150101501U12
34
Li David Tongjia1677580030981743USA149701497U12
35
Prasanna Kevin1577157130943310USA142101421U12
36
Sureshkumar Sujay1630933030981409USA137501375U12
37
Willy Stephen1708878330981468USA135501355U12
38
Kamesh Vidyuth1669869630984963USA131301313
39
Majumdar Abhi1619646530968321USA115001150U12Cps
40
Nixon Nolon Alexa1598003530954843USA104701047U12
41
Menon Rohan17197867150110774USA8920892U12
42
Hemani Aly Muhammad302342372640473CAN8070807U12
43
Cruise Tucker1660662130980844USA7720772U12
44
Vadlamani Neel1682146630981999USA7310731U12Cps
45
Qiao Mason1719637730981867USA7110711U12Cps
46
Suarez Sebastian1687534730979080USA6910691U12
47
Viniak Saatvik1643270530982006USA6720672U12Cps
48
Dreghorn Finn1624101730981603USA6680668U12Cps
49
Tcheng Sinh1695142230981956USA6410641U12Cps
50
Beemsterboer Max1656441230980747USA6190619U12
51
Tangtakultanakij Alex1697496030981948USA6010601U12Cps
52
Jiao Ethan Zhihao1727326230981719USA5810581U12Cps
53
Hemani Zahir302342982640481CAN5500550U12
54
Shah Ari1718632330981905USA4390439U12Cps
55
Karthik Ishaanaditya1698912530980992USA2890289U12
56
Garcia Victor1695829530981646USA2220222U12Cps
57
Linnenbringer Otto1652156730981760USA1280128U12Cps
58
Adegunsoye Tobi3018791530982146USA000U12Cps
59
Babcock Jake3022789730980739USA000U12
60
Chaiyasate Henry3018348930980801USA000U12
61
Huang-Cao Ethan3018602630981689USA000U12Cps
62
Kim Evan3019040730982251USA000U12Cps
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use