Asian Schools Chess Championships - Under 15 Open

FederationAsian Chess Federation ( ACF )
Tournament directorGM Jayson Gonzales (5201080)
Chief ArbiterIA Reden Cruz (5228506)
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Md Haroon or Rashid (10208291)
ArbiterNA Michael Joseph Pagaran (5211980)
Time control (Rapid)15 minutes + 10 seconds increment per move starting from move 1
LocationTornelo
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculation -
Date2021/07/29 to 2021/07/31
Rating-Ø1436
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 31.07.2021 11:59:03, Creator/Last Upload: mykelpagz

Tournament selectionU7 - Girls, U7 - Open, U9 - Girls, U9 - Open
U11 - Girls, U11 - Open, U13 - Girls, U13 - Open
U15 - Girls, U15 - Open, U17 - Girls, U17 - Open
Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
Overview for teamBAN, HKG, INA, IND, IRI, IRQ, JPN, KAZ, KGZ, LBN, MAS, MDV, MGL, NEP, OMA, PAK, PHI, QAT, SGP, SRI, SYR, THA, TPE, UZB, VIE
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Ranking, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
, Total statistics, medal statistics
GamesThere are 453 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1
IMDANESHVAR Bardiya12576468IRI2222Iran A
2
IMPRANESH M35028600IND2029India A
3
SWARNAVO Choudhury10214984BAN1943Bangladesh
4
KHALEDI Omid22514635IRI1935Iran B
5
CMKHORSHIDI Mohammad Javad22552588IRI1916Iran A
6
CMLAOHAWIRAPAP Prin6205003THA1904Thailand A
7
BACOJO Mark Jay5220394PHI1886Philippines A
8
REYNARD Kristopher7124333INA1885Indonesia A
9
Abboud Hussen7608926SYR1884
10
DOROODGAR A.Hosein22540040IRI1872Iran B
11
SETUMADHAV Yellumahanthi25920669IND1843India B
12
ARKADAN Adib5304946LBN1786Lebanon
13
HEIDARZADEH Arsha22543562IRI1782Iran B
14
CMARFAN Aditya Bagus7106041INA1772Indonesia A
15
STEVANKY Stevanky7113439INA1757Indonesia A
16
FMDE SILVA L M S T9953698SRI1744Sri Lanka A
17
TEIMOURI YADKURI Shahdad42515467IRI1741Iran B
18
AIMCAHAYA Satria Duta7124252INA1721Indonesia B
19
NG Sheng Feng5817803SGP1704Singapore
20
MAHENDRA Teja Mekala25653237IND1702India B
21
BUDHIDHARMA Nayaka7106955INA1701Indonesia B
22
Velarde Jerish John5217881PHI1697Philippines A
23
AGMARADO Fletch Archer115203700PHI1691Philippines A
24
CMAADITYA Dhingra25678191IND1674India B
25
LAVANDERO John Dave5240867PHI1670Philippines A
26
SALIMI Kiarash42500990IRI1669Iran A
27
SHOME Shiv46608850IND1648India A
28
BODEMAR Jonathan6205488THA1639Thailand A
29
SURYA Cleon Amadeus7112033INA1629Indonesia A
30
FMHARSHAD S46616551IND1627India A
31
NGUYEN Duc Dung12412309VIE1601
32
MD Azmaeen Parvez Sayor10239014BAN1586Bangladesh
33
RAMADANI Oka Satria7111339INA1574Indonesia B
34
CHIA Yu Zhe Ashton5821304SGP1562Singapore
35
MAKHMUDJONOV Davlatbek14211165UZB1554
36
AFMRUIZ Wayne5232910PHI1537Philippines B
37
WIRATUNGA Jenith452335SRI1537Sri Lanka A
38
ZAEEF MAHEEN Chowdhury10225714BAN1535Bangladesh
39
MABROOR Newaz10242139BAN1513Bangladesh
40
GARV Rai35049593IND1511India B
41
Ulziikhishig Khishigbat4908120MGL1498Mongolia
42
MUHAMMAD ABTAHI Abrar10225609BAN1496
43
INIGO Michael Jan Stephen5249538PHI1493Philippines B
44
CMLOH Shao Kai Dylan5821258SGP1474Singapore
45
MORTUZA MUHTADI Islam10226796BAN1470
46
TANG Yiheng5817331SGP1468Singapore
47
MEKARAPIRUK Chawit6204384THA1461Thailand A
48
AFMEMRAN Muhammad Emir Rasyid393199980MAS1453Malaysia B
49
Lai Hong-Yi16303644TPE1448
50
ABRIS Cedric Kahlel5220459PHI1446Philippines B
51
HILARIO Allan Gabriel5232317PHI1445Philippines B
52
MASHROOR Newaz10242147BAN1440
53
Yashar Didar Mohammed4816331IRQ1439
54
LAM Theodore Lukas6004733HKG1435Hongkong
55
AADIPTO Barua10242848BAN1428
56
ATTAR Behrad32757603IRI1428Iran A
57
Wu Bing-Shen16301536TPE1419
58
HAN Xuqian Ben6004180HKG1408Hongkong
59
AL ZADJALI Abdul Rahman22008144OMA1404
60
AURITRO Mridha10217843BAN1370
61
CHEAH Zong Ze5793068MAS1366Malaysia B
62
Gunathilake M D Vinuda Shenal9967966SRI1364Sri Lanka B
63
KIRIELLA K G T S D9953957SRI1364Sri Lanka A
64
NISSINEN Niilo Man30950767HKG1358Hongkong
65
SALEHUDDIN Aidyl Syazwan5735815MAS1345Malaysia A
66
TAN Yi Xun5786550MAS1345Malaysia A
67
SHUBH Kapur45050864IND1339India A
68
SK Anupom Kader10235400BAN1330
69
Li Westtland16302826TPE1322
70
Yu Jian Sia16302699TPE1320
71
GAMAGE G D P A9948899SRI1279Sri Lanka B
72
AFMSATHMINA S L Lalindu9955046SRI1272Sri Lanka A
73
REVINTHRAN Darshan5749115MAS1257Malaysia A
74
KOAY Yu Hang5729149MAS1249Malaysia A
75
ACMM MOHD NUR Megat Muhd Irfan5736056MAS1245Malaysia B
76
GOH Li Fan5743893MAS1238Malaysia B
77
Chen Shih-Ti16301722TPE1221
78
WU Kiu Chun Aidan6004270HKG1212Hongkong
79
SK Anannyo Kader10235396BAN1208
80
Hsieh Ming Tse16302079TPE1190
81
Huang Hsuan-Chen16303121TPE1179
82
Chen Matthew Ryan16302044TPE1174
83
VIRIYA A-Nak6213260THA1173
84
SOURADIP Datta10234721BAN1161
85
DISSANAYAKE Sasandu Upeksha9984950SRI1133Sri Lanka B
86
SHREYAN Dewanjee Orgho10245588BAN1120
87
AARIZ Anas10255818BAN0
88
ABYAN Latif Dovash10240802BAN0
89
Bayarjavkhlan Altansukh4922646MGL0Mongolia
90
BURISTRAKUL Naphat6214479THA0Thailand A
91
Erdenebold Danzanlkhagva4908406MGL0Mongolia
92
FAHAD Abdulla Al-Mansouri12102407QAT0
93
FATHEKA Aksel Aria7122268INA0Indonesia B
94
Irmuunbileg Mandaasuren4923618MGL0Mongolia
95
ISHMAM Ahnaf Ahmed (Auritro)10255842BAN0
96
ISKANDARIAN Edward5311390LBN0Lebanon
97
KWOK Hiu Nok Taylor6004806HKG0
98
Liyanage Evin Sithnula29914388SRI0Sri Lanka B
99
MANSOUR YOUSSEF Habib5312825LBN0Lebanon
100
Mouala Ashraf.7611250SYR0
101
SAFWAN Imran Nazir10255931BAN0
102
SAXENA Rahul66204062HKG0
103
TARCHICHI Anthony5313147LBN0Lebanon
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use