Asian Schools Chess Championships - Under 13 Open

FederationAsian Chess Federation ( ACF )
Tournament directorGM Jayson Gonzales (5201080)
Chief ArbiterIA Reden Cruz (5228506)
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Md Haroon or Rashid (10208291)
ArbiterNA Michael Joseph Pagaran (5211980)
Time control (Rapid)15 minutes + 10 seconds increment per move starting from move 1
LocationTornelo
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculation -
Date2021/07/29 to 2021/07/31
Rating-Ø1300
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 31.07.2021 11:54:02, Creator/Last Upload: mykelpagz

Tournament selectionU7 - Girls, U7 - Open, U9 - Girls, U9 - Open
U11 - Girls, U11 - Open, U13 - Girls, U13 - Open
U15 - Girls, U15 - Open, U17 - Girls, U17 - Open
Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
Overview for teamBAN, HKG, INA, IND, IRI, IRQ, JPN, KAZ, KGZ, LBN, MAS, MDV, MGL, NEP, OMA, PAK, PHI, QAT, SGP, SRI, SYR, THA, TPE, UZB, VIE
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Ranking, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
, Total statistics, medal statistics
GamesThere are 422 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1
MAHDAVI Reza12595926IRI2124Iran A
2
HABIBI Radin42515416IRI1771Iran A
3
AHMADI Erfan12590282IRI1762Iran B
4
KUZIEV Miraziz14215772UZB1735Uzbekistan A
5
AGMSAHIB Singh25618342IND1717India A
6
AGMARCA Christian Gian Karlo5258138PHI1681Philippines A
7
BURBACH Brunel Baron6205682THA1673Thailand A
8
POH Yu Tian5734088MAS1670Malaysia A
9
CHIDVILASH Sai Surapaneni25748530IND1646India A
10
ABDUKHAKIMOV Akbarali14219522UZB1636Uzbekistan A
11
GHAYOURIFAR Amir12593273IRI1633Iran B
12
MOHAMMADI AKBARABADI Hossein22549501IRI1605Iran A
13
Ameen Mohamed Edan4816633IRQ1583
14
GYANA Sai Santhosh M25611135IND1537India B
15
BAGWE Gaurang45039895IND1521India B
16
DARVISHI Mohammad Hossein32712405IRI1513Iran B
17
Danzanjunai Ganbat4907949MGL1511Mongolia
18
SILWAL Purushottam12332313NEP1506
19
BAKHRILLAEV Bakhrom14212285UZB1502Uzbekistan A
20
LIM Feng Wei Ferris5729106MAS1497Malaysia A
21
BELBASE Kushal12329487NEP1494
22
SHAMSUDDIN Sayyid Usmon14211840UZB1494
23
KARIMOV Shakhrombek14210908UZB1491Uzbekistan A
24
CMBilegsaikhan Odbayar4910192MGL1489Mongolia
25
IUNUSOV Nuriddin13803026KGZ1479Kyrgyzstan
26
Chen Yung-Hao16303156TPE1478
27
ERNEST Yek Zu Yang5739160MAS1472Malaysia A
28
ARHAN Chethan Anand45062510IND1456India A
29
DANESHARASTE Arvin22541934IRI1455Iran A
30
CMTenuunbold Battulga4903412MGL1398Mongolia
31
KURBANBAEV Zalkar13808524KGZ1395Kyrgyzstan
32
KAO Jamison Edrich6007937HKG1392Hongkong
33
Narzabal Joemel5261791PHI1386Philippines B
34
MAHIR Moid10238980BAN1384
35
JOHN Veny Akkarakaran46665773IND1376India B
36
ALWIS B H A Rasidu29903203SRI1355Sri Lanka A
37
MOHD AMEENUDEEN Muhd Fadhlullah35809892MAS1342Malaysia B
38
VEDANT Nitin Vekhande45073449IND1342India A
39
SULTANGAZIEV Amir13809121KGZ1341Kyrgyzstan
40
JAIVEER Mahendru25611151IND1336India B
41
CHIRAVANICH Pathee6207871THA1327Thailand A
42
FADHIL Ahmed Salim22009809OMA1322
43
Buto Al-Basher5225078PHI1320Philippines A
44
SAMATTHANAN Jirath6207243THA1320Thailand A
45
KANNAPPAN Thanneermalai6003648HKG1317Hongkong
46
RIDWAN Syed10216995BAN1313Bangladesh
47
DIMAYUGA Vincent Ryu5229790PHI1308Philippines A
48
MUHD NASRUDDIN Muhd Haziq35802162MAS1293Malaysia B
49
ROMERO Gladimir Chester5220173PHI1279Philippines B
50
FAWAZ Mohamad5308879LBN1269Lebanon
51
NAVARATNAM Ishaan Quan Tze5728495MAS1265Malaysia A
52
TANGSUNAWAN Tada6204821THA1265Thailand B
53
USMAN Mark Gabriel5245605PHI1265
54
KAZI AFSAN RAWNAK Anan10249532BAN1264Bangladesh
55
CHAN Wang Ip Boris6006027HKG1256Hongkong
56
CU Ivan Travis5245010PHI1249Philippines A
57
HON Zig Zeth6003257HKG1230Hongkong
58
IYER Neel6005349HKG1227
59
GENKESWARAN Genivan5754496MAS1218Malaysia B
60
ATAMBAEV Selim13806084KGZ1217Kyrgyzstan
61
KULATHILAKE S M M P9976760SRI1197Sri Lanka B
62
GAMAGE A G R Ruwanmith29906431SRI1185Sri Lanka A
63
WIMALASIRI Ransith Pabalu9970428SRI1175Sri Lanka A
64
TAN Rui Ze5729254MAS1172Malaysia B
65
S M Abir Hossain10235370BAN1151Bangladesh
66
PERERA K S D29908825SRI1148Sri Lanka B
67
DAMIRAY Cyrus James5222435PHI1138Philippines B
68
HETTIARACHCHI D W K9978348SRI1127Sri Lanka B
69
HENDAVITHARANA D S9994971SRI1118Sri Lanka B
70
YAZDANI Parham32733801IRI1112Iran B
71
Tabernilla Tyrhhone James5254434PHI1104Philippines B
72
CHOKTHITIRATH Akararath6208720THA1087Thailand B
73
BANDARA T M Himath Indeewara9991093SRI1059Sri Lanka A
74
BRANZ Alan6210120THA1023Thailand A
75
WONG Leonard Xiu Mian6005802HKG1009
76
SO Ethan Pak Chung66202167HKG1001
77
AGARWAL Aviral7004540JPN0
78
AHMED Moeed Yousuf7808216PAK0
79
AHNAF Hasan Rajjo10255770BAN0
80
AKIL Ihsan Mustafa16701836MDV0
81
ARIYAN Tahsin Pine10255869BAN0Bangladesh
82
CHATAKANONDA Ratchaphol6211666THA0Thailand B
83
Ebrahim Zain.7611200SYR0
84
EL NAWAR Peter5313520LBN0Lebanon
85
GAUTAM Anushna12322482NEP0
86
HRIDIPON Sarker10254633BAN0
87
Huang Zi-Chen16303610TPE0
88
KUNKAEW Chavakorn6210767THA0Thailand B
89
Masoud Hamzeh.7610840SYR0
90
MOHSEN Rida Ali5313708LBN0Lebanon
91
RAFAN Ibtesham Fawaz10255907BAN0
92
SOLOMON Aziz10230912BAN0
93
TAZOAR Nur Chowdhury10255923BAN0
94
Tuguldur Soninbayar4921224MGL0Mongolia
95
Wang Kuan-Jung16303598TPE0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use