Asian Schools Chess Championships - Under 7 Open

FederationAsian Chess Federation ( ACF )
Tournament directorGM Jayson Gonzales (5201080)
Chief ArbiterIA Reden Cruz (5228506)
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Md Haroon or Rashid (10208291)
ArbiterNA Michael Joseph Pagaran (5211980)
Time control (Rapid)15 minutes + 10 seconds increment per move starting from move 1
LocationTornelo
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculation -
Date2021/07/29 to 2021/07/31
Rating-Ø1017
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 31.07.2021 11:28:26, Creator/Last Upload: mykelpagz

Tournament selectionU7 - Girls, U7 - Open, U9 - Girls, U9 - Open
U11 - Girls, U11 - Open, U13 - Girls, U13 - Open
U15 - Girls, U15 - Open, U17 - Girls, U17 - Open
Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
Overview for teamBAN, HKG, INA, IND, IRI, IRQ, JPN, KAZ, KGZ, LBN, MAS, MDV, MGL, NEP, OMA, PAK, PHI, QAT, SGP, SRI, SYR, THA, TPE, UZB, VIE
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Ranking, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
, Total statistics, medal statistics
GamesThere are 252 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1
RAYAN Rashid Mugdho10253424BAN1458
2
SAFAYAT Kibria10245502BAN1207
3
MOOSAVI Seyed Arad32794568IRI1164Iran A
4
RAHUL Ramakrishnan25146270IND1126India A
5
ACMTANUSH Johari25112210IND0India A
6
AARUSH Bathula33383669IND0India B
7
ABDOLZADEH Baktash36757705IRI0Iran B
8
ADVIK Upadhyaya33391572IND0India B
9
AITZHAN Karim13781936KAZ0
10
ALATRASH Kareem.7610807SYR0
11
ALTANGADAS Batnasan4923650MGL0
12
AVIRAT Chauhan33310688IND0India A
13
BARAHIMI Arian36714488IRI0Iran A
14
BATAGODA Bevin Yashel29972841SRI0Sri Lanka B
15
BIGELDIEV Ali13832719KGZ0Kyrgyzstan
16
ENKHBILEG Gantumur4923685MGL0Mongolia
17
FERRER Jury Joaquin5262470PHI0
18
FERRER Seigneur Juancho5262399PHI0
19
GARCIA Caleb Royce5262313PHI0Philippines
20
GATHANI Aarav35821043MAS0
21
GHOREISHIAMIRI Seyedkian36757527IRI0Iran A
22
GOBISHAN Piratheepan29974291SRI0Sri Lanka B
23
GUNARATHNA Upa Jalina Basuru29974267SRI0Sri Lanka A
24
GUNATHILAKE Binara Aradya29953251SRI0Sri Lanka A
25
Hapuarachchi HURS Sangdhawani29974305SRI0Sri Lanka B
26
HASHEMI Parsa36757934IRI0Iran B
27
HASHEMI Seyed Borna32720858IRI0Iran B
28
HASSAN Hamid7807368PAK0
29
HENG Ray Jae35820829MAS0Malaysia
30
IGAMBERDIEV Akbar13832697KGZ0Kyrgyzstan
31
ISSHAAN Arun33330611IND0India A
32
JAYARATHNE K P D M P29953367SRI0Sri Lanka A
33
KHOR Tze Le35820721MAS0
34
LOUWAKUL Phuwin6213618THA0
35
MOHAMMED Al Dhahli22015450OMA0
36
NARAYANA Ram35820551MAS0Malaysia
37
NAZARI Amir Abas36722014IRI0Iran A
38
PATIL Advait33358044IND0India B
39
PERERA Hiruka Sandesh29956706SRI0Sri Lanka B
40
RAYAN Chowdhury Shayaan10250336BAN0
41
REYES Prince Jhamie5262488PHI0Philippines
42
ROMUALDEZ Danry Seth5262330PHI0Philippines
43
SAFIN Safarullakhan33379475IND0India B
44
SHAMBETOV Atai13832689KGZ0Kyrgyzstan
45
SHORAKAYI Ali36757543IRI0Iran B
46
SOTARIDONA Jay Emmanuel5262356PHI0
47
SUWANNACHAIROP Bodhidharma6213529THA0
48
TANADA Darren5262380PHI0Philippines
49
TANG Yu Xun35820969MAS0
50
TELMEN Otgonbaatar4923669MGL0Mongolia
51
TUGS-ERDENE Erdenebaatar4923677MGL0Mongolia
52
TUGSSANAA Onolt4923634MGL0Mongolia
53
WONG Nico Joseph35820934MAS0Malaysia
54
YAP Ray Jin35820896MAS0Malaysia
55
YASARATHNA P D Thinula Dinsas29956978SRI0Sri Lanka A
56
ZHENISHBEKOV Dastan13832700KGZ0Kyrgyzstan
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use