Torneo Abierto de Ajedrez de Caguas Clase B (U1800)

Organizer(s)Municipio Autonomo de Caguas & Federacion de Ajedrez de Puerto Rico
FederationPuerto Rico ( PUR )
Tournament directorFrancisco J. Cruz Arce ID 3101959
Chief ArbiterIA Cristobal Vega Adorno ID 3101355
Time control (Standard)90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
LocationCaguas, Puerto Rico
Number of rounds5
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/08/06 to 2021/08/08
Rating-Ø1443
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 09.08.2021 01:47:28, Creator/Last Upload: cristobalpr

Tournament selectionClase A (Abierta), Clase B (U1800), Clase C (U1600)
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1
Soto Gonzalez Ismael R.3102254PUR1762Chess 4 Puerto Rico
2
Correa Reyes Yetzer3107205PUR1748Club de Ajedrez de Humacao
3
Candelario Fernandez Jorge L.3105806PUR1731San Lorenzo
4
Rivera Cantu Lemuel3104273PUR1701Club de Ajedrez de Humacao
5
Torres Crespo Josue3103528PUR1698San Juan
6
Velazquez Rivera Pedro J.3105474PUR1686Caguas
7
Hernandez Rivera Jose A.3109763PUR1684Puerto Rico Chess Academy
8
Viera Perez Nestor A.3104435PUR1647Club de Ajedrez de Humacao
9
Baralt Campos Jose G.3107043PUR1645Ajedrez Para Todos
10
Requena Torres Luis A.3105601PUR1642CAFFE
11
Pedrosa Class Jose D.3105920PUR1582Ponce
12
Lopez Rivera Jose A.3106837PUR1581Fajardo
13
Rolon Loperena Armando R.3106810PUR1487Caguas
14
Vellon Naveira Genesis3103714PUR1484Club de Ajedrez de Humacao
15
Melendez Lopez Eduardo J.3104257PUR1465Club de Ajedrez de Humacao
16
Robles Ojeda Adryel3109810PUR1444Toa Alta
17
Gonzalez Caban Yabiel A.3109003PUR1385Carolina
18
Martinez Sebastian Diego A.3109356PUR1373Club de Ajedrez UHS
19
De La Rosa Diaz Osvaldo J.3109143PUR1267Gurabo
20
Cordero Rosario Emanuel3108562PUR1056
21
Aquino Nieves Pedro3107540PUR0Caguas
22
Breaux Mulero Antonio3109151PUR0Cayey
23
Diaz Sanchez Juan C.3109984PUR0Gurabo
24
Figueroa Serrano Kevin3110028PUR0UPR Mayaguez Chess Club
25
Santa Cruz Abimael3110036PUR0UPR Mayaguez Chess Club
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use