Final Ranking after 18 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
19GMSo WesleyUSA281612,50,08108,50
28GMFirouzja AlirezaFID277011,00,01088,75
31GMNepomniachtchi IanRUS278510,50,0685,50
46GMAronian LevonARM27399,51,5681,25
510GMRapport RichardHUN27599,50,5481,75
64GMVachier-Lagrave MaximeFRA28229,00,0672,00
72GMCaruana FabianoUSA27118,50,0479,25
85GMSvidler PeterRUS27548,00,0471,50
93GMRadjabov TeimourAZE27576,00,0452,25
107GMKramnik VladimirRUS27975,50,0347,75

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 27.05.2022 11:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use