8vo Torneo Abierto William Bermudez Adams In Memoriam Clase A (Abierta)

Organizer(s)Federacion de Ajedrez de Puerto Rico & Puerto Rico Chess Academy
FederationPuerto Rico ( PUR )
Tournament directorFamilia Bermudez Adams
Chief ArbiterIA Cristobal Vega Adorno (3101355)
Time control (Standard)90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
LocationMuseo Francisco "Pancho" Coimbre, Ponce
Number of rounds5
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/09/10 to 2021/09/12
Rating-Ø1885
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 13.09.2021 00:38:09, Creator/Last Upload: cristobalpr

Tournament selectionClase A (Abierta), Clase B (U1800)
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1
IMSanta Torres Juan M.3100120PUR2169San Lorenzo
2
Fellman Mike2031566PUR2097Puerto Rico Chess Academy
3
Sotelo Kohama Daniel3100170PUR2088Guayama
4
Zilleruelo Irizarry Diego3101460PUR2071Punta Borinquen Chess Club
5
Rodriguez Santiago Jaime3100898PUR2052San Juan
6
FMSosa Trani Luis A.3100022PUR2002Ponce
7
FMGerena Rivas Eliam3103790PUR1999North Chess Club
8
Boggiano Pereira Miguel A.3102750PUR1996UPR Mayaguez Chess Club
9
Ramirez Lopez Carlos3100472PUR1995Caguas
10
Aneses Bocanegra Omar3100227PUR1863Punta Borinquen Chess Club
11
Gonzalez Gonzalez Enoel3100642PUR1827Punta Borinquen Chess Club
12
Rodriguez Sabariz Carlos22229426ESP1800
13
Matos Santoni Gamalier3102009PUR1792Punta Borinquen Chess Club
14
Toro Cruz Sebastian J.3107949PUR1764Puerto Rico Chess Academy
15
Rodriguez Gonzalez Angel G.3102971PUR1737North Chess Club
16
Burgos Rodriguez Edison3109283PUR1707Yauco
17
Massanet Cruz John A.3102149PUR1673San German Chess Club
18
WCMVega Jimenez Keyshla M.3101851PUR1653Puerto Rico Chess Academy
19
Alvarado Perez Coralys M.3106373PUR1529Ponce
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use