2021 African Individual Chess Championships - Open Section

Last update 27.05.2021 16:24:54, Creator/Last Upload: zambia chess-federation

Tournament selectionOpen Section, Women Section
Parameters Show tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
Overview for teamALG, ANG, BOT, EGY, KEN, LBR, MAD, MAW, MOZ, NAM, NGR, RSA, SEN, SWZ, UGA, ZAM, ZIM
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Top five players, Total statistics, medal statistics
GamesThere are 79 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgBdld
1
GMAmin Bassem10601457EGY2701
2
GMAdly Ahmed10601619EGY2615
3
GMBellahcene Bilel696358ALG2508
4
GMFawzy Adham10613129EGY2473
5
IMRakotomaharo Fy Antenaina13100050MAD2429
6
IMWageih Kareim10604561EGY2425
7
IMBwalya Gillan8700257ZAM2405
8
GMHesham Abdelrahman10600183EGY2400
9
IMKayonde Andrew8700281ZAM2399
10
Ajibola Olanrewaju8500940NGR2337
11
FMKawuma Patrick10000127UGA2323
12
FMBarrish Daniel14304600RSA2306
13
IMSilva David10101314ANG2296
14
IMMwali Chitumbo8700265ZAM2285
15
IMBeukes Dante M15200540NAM2284
16
FMAbdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye8504563NGR2264
17
FMMulenga Prince Daniel8701776ZAM2246
18
FMOsunfuyi Abimbola8502439NGR2246
19
FMTalbi Chafik7903715ALG2244
20
FMOragwu Chukwunonso8501254NGR2241
21
IMNassr Ali7900520ALG2232
22
CMPaiva Donaldo14800098MOZ2230
23
FMMwale Joseph16400135MAW2148
24
FMCalicoca Wilton Inacio14800268MOZ2122
25
Methu Joseph Muragu10804714KEN2119
26
FMMhango Banele14327040RSA2117
27
Okeke Issac8508526NGR2097
28
FMMphungu Gerrard20500220MAW2096
29
Apemiye Austin8501009NGR2076
30
Masango Spencer14300753ZIM2071
31
CMChimthere Alfred Charles16400046MAW2057
32
CMChipanga Chiletso16400119MAW2043
33
CMNyambalo Joseph Xavier20500041MAW2032
34
CMMagana Ben10800166KEN2031
35
Okonkwo Ifeanyi8504130NGR2029
36
CMAbrantes Persson14800063MOZ2018
37
Ndegwa Jackson Kamau10801731KEN2001
38
CMMwale George20500254MAW1982
39
Njoroge Martin10801952KEN1965
40
Chimkute Ronald20501951MAW1955
41
AFMIkhimiukor Ehidiamen108217699NGR1946
42
Mwagomba Fishan16400160MAW1946
43
Mwangupili Francisco20503865MAW1897
44
Chiwambo Stansford20500530MAW1888
45
Adorwa Brian Kadenge10801634KEN1867
46
CMOyama Ekok8503508NGR1845
47
Thomas Saah22600094LBR1830
48
Ofubu Samson8509980NGR1814
49
Badji Sekou Aransbene19900074SEN1786
50
Kaundum A. Robert Diatta19900163SEN1785
51
CMWane Al Hassane19900082SEN1783
52
Gwezere Cecil11003839ZIM1624
53
CMSihlongonyane Sikhanyiso20700784SWZ1619
54
Awesome John Aanuoluwapo8508844NGR1424
55
Simiyu Alfred10821732KEN1065
56
Diop Wara19900031SEN0
57
Fall Mouhamadou Mourtada19900503SEN0
58
Mouhamadou Lamine Gueye19900724SEN0
59
Sadam Ali Sheikh10819940KEN0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use