Mufulira Closed Chess Tournament April 1

Last update 01.05.2021 15:23:53, Creator/Last Upload: Zambia Chess-Federation

Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking after 8 Rounds, Final Ranking crosstable after 8 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8/8 , not paired
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 8 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
12CMNyimbili DalingtonZAM19157,00,0635,5
23Banda Aaron GoodsonZAM18946,50,0631,0
35Kangwa DanielZAM18666,00,0635,0
44Masikini CorneliusZAM18865,00,0435,0
56Chibale AlfredZAM18614,50,0431,5
611Mwansa JobZAM04,00,0433,5
78Chipoya MichealZAM16903,50,0327,0
87Mwango ChristantousZAM17633,00,0333,5
912Nchima PhilipZAM03,00,0233,5
101Shula DerickZAM19462,51,0227,5
1110Kasakula JosephZAM02,50,0231,5
129Chileshe MichaelZAM00,50,0029,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 05.07.2022 11:54
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use