Sri Lanka Youth (U14) Girls Chess Grand Prix - 2021 [Group X]

Last update 10.04.2021 15:22:24, Creator/Last Upload: Tharindu Weerasekara

Tournament selectionGroup X, Group Y
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsStarting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds, Pairings/Results
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable, Statistics, Playing schedule
GamesThere are 36 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
16WCMSanudula K M DahamdiSRI17078,00,0828,00
23Ramanayake Nemindi LinayaSRI12905,50,0417,25
37Ranganath Tharuli VihasnaSRI13905,01,0315,00
48Gunawardhana Devindya OshiniSRI13585,00,0512,50
59Sandanayake Dehansa NisanduniSRI12314,50,0311,25
61Abeysekara Yasasi GeeminiSRI12194,00,038,75
75Bimansa D G JayandiSRI10692,00,014,00
84Sithumsa H G SasmiSRI01,01,011,00
92Somarathne L H M G SSRI11461,00,003,75

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 27.05.2022 11:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use