First Cyprus Youth Chess Categories Tournament Category IV

Organizer(s)SIMBA Trainers
FederationCyprus ( CYP )
Tournament directorMarina Cherkasova
Chief ArbiterFA Mark Bryan
Deputy Chief ArbiterArkadios Koulaxidis
Time control (Rapid)30 minutes for the whole game with 15 seconds increment from move 1
LocationSIMBA Trainers Online Playing Hall - Tornelo Platform
Number of rounds5
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculation -
Date2021/02/20 to 2021/02/21
Rating-Ø1281
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 21.02.2021 13:13:01, Creator/Last Upload: cyprus chess federation

Tournament selectionCategory IV, Category V
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking after 5 Rounds, Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1
Lavrishchev Matvei34390146CYP1388Paphos Chess Club
2
Komodromos Renos5905729CYP1360Paphos Chess Club
3
Biolkini Alexandr5903556CYP1334Limassol Chess Club
4
Borodich Miroslav5906571CYP1320Nicosia Chess Club
5
Alichanides Ioannis5907101CYP1279Limassol Chess Club
6
Criganuta Alexander5907110CYP1278Limassol Chess Club
7
Sokolova Victoria5905460CYP1269Limassol Chess Club
8
Sarkisian Aikaterina5905265CYP1237Paphos Chess Club
9
Kyriakides Andreas5905320CYP1215Famagusta Chess Club
10
Lomadze Alexandr5905982CYP1202Paphos Chess Club
11
Thrasyvoulou Alexandros5905214CYP1183Limassol Chess Club
12
Artemis Sotiris5906563CYP1135Paphos Chess Club
13
Tsakalidis Gkrek Marios25892932CYP1102Paphos Chess Club
14
Hadjipetris Michalis5906083CYP1090No Chess Club
15
Konstantinides Savvas5908639CYP1765Paphos Chess Club
16
Karaolis Andreas5907802CYP1601Larnaca Chess Club
17
Veselov KirillCYP1561Paphos Chess Club
18
Biskas Georgios25886150CYP1508Famagusta Chess Club
19
Kuznetsova KatirinaCYP1408Paphos Chess Club
20
Chernyak ArtemCYP1365Paphos Chess Club
21
Kruglova EvaCYP1133Limassol Chess Club
22
Minakov OstapCYP0No Chess Club
23
Zakoulov RomanCYP0Limassol Chess Club
24
Vodenko AndreiCYP0Paphos Chess Club
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use