First Cyprus Youth Chess Categories Tournament

Organizer(s)SIMBA Trainers
FederationCyprus ( CYP )
Tournament directorMarina Cherkasova
Chief ArbiterFA Mark Bryan
Deputy Chief ArbiterArkadios Koulaxidis
Time control (Rapid)30 minutes for the whole game with 15 seconds increment from move 1
LocationSIMBA Trainers Online Playing Hall - Tornelo Platform
Number of rounds5
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculation -
Date2021/02/20 to 2021/02/21
Rating-Ø1155
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 20.02.2021 10:27:11, Creator/Last Upload: cyprus chess federation

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for groupsIV, V
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1
Vialitchanka Mikalai13513710BLR1500Larnaca Chess Club
2
Theocharous Vassilis5903130CYP1439Larnaca Chess Club
3
Lavrishchev Matvei34390146CYP1388Paphos Chess Club
4
Komodromos Renos5905729CYP1360Paphos Chess Club
5
Biolkini Alexandr5903556CYP1334Limassol Chess Club
6
Borodich Miroslav5906571CYP1320Nicosia Chess Club
7
Alichanides Ioannis5907101CYP1279Limassol Chess Club
8
Criganuta Alexander5907110CYP1278Limassol Chess Club
9
Sokolova Victoria5905460CYP1269Limassol Chess Club
10
Sarkisian Aikaterina5905265CYP1237Paphos Chess Club
11
Kyriakides Andreas5905320CYP1215Famagusta Chess Club
12
Lomadze Alexandr5905982CYP1202Paphos Chess Club
13
Thrasyvoulou Alexandros5905214CYP1183Limassol Chess Club
14
Artemis Sotiris5906563CYP1135Paphos Chess Club
15
Tsakalidis Gkrek Marios25892932CYP1102Paphos Chess Club
16
Hadjipetris Michalis5906083CYP1090No Chess Club
17
Konstantinides Savvas5908639CYP1765Paphos Chess Club
18
Karaolis Andreas5907802CYP1601Larnaca Chess Club
19
Veselov KirillCYP1561Paphos Chess Club
20
Pavlov Daniil34464921RUS1411Paphos Chess Club
21
Kuznetsova KatirinaCYP1408Paphos Chess Club
22
Sheveleva MariiaCYP1400Paphos Chess Club
23
Pavlov Ivan5907861CYP1388Paphos Chess Club
24
Pissarides Leonidas5906709CYP1313Nicosia Chess Club
25
Stavrou Ifigeneia5907586CYP1259Paphos Chess Club
26
Lavrentev MikhailCYP1163Paphos Chess Club
27
Veselov PhilippCYP1144Paphos Chess Club
28
Kishenkova EvitaCYP1111Paphos Chess Club
29
Stefanou SofiaCYP1104No Chess Club
30
Lomadze NikolaiCYP1086Paphos Chess Club
31
Papaphilippou MariannaCYP1070No Chess Club
32
Valiantis AndreasCYP1043No Chess Club
33
Balashov KristianCYP1011Paphos Chess Club
34
Balashov DanielCYP1005Paphos Chess Club
35
Antoniou EvalenaCYP974No Chess Club
36
Sheveleva TaisiiaCYP947Paphos Chess Club
37
Bryan EmilCYP907Paphos Chess Club
38
Anninos TolisCYP899No Chess Club
39
Leonidou LeonidasCYP837No Chess Club
40
Yiassemides Marina TheodoraCYP773No Chess Club
41
Tsirides JohnCYP713No Chess Club
42
Antoniou AntreasCYP0No Chess Club
43
Biskas Georgios25886150CYP1508Famagusta Chess Club
44
Chernyak ArtemCYP0No Chess Club
45
Hurski Lev5907330CYP0Limassol Chess Club
46
Ioannides AlexandrosCYP0No Chess Club
47
Ionel CristianCYP802No Chess Club
48
Konstantinides ThalesCYP1203Paphos Chess Club
49
Kruglova EvaCYP1133Limassol Chess Club
50
Krylov TimofeyCYP0No Chess Club
51
Kur LiorCYP0No Chess Club
52
Kur SamuelCYP0No Chess Club
53
Lebedinskis Denis5908167CYP1045Limassol Chess Club
54
Martynenko AntonCYP0No Chess Club
55
Minakov OstapCYP0No Chess Club
56
Radin MaratCYP1237Limassol Chess Club
57
Stavrou Constantinos5907578CYP0Paphos Chess Club
58
Theodorou AlexandraCYP0Paphos Chess Club
59
Zakoulov RomanCYP0Paphos Chess Club
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use