National Youth Under 12 Open 2021

Last update 21.02.2021 15:44:15, Creator: Trinidad and Tobago CA (licence 1),Last Upload: Trinidad and Tobago CA (licence 6)

Tournament selectionU8 Open, U10 Open, U12 Open, U14 Female
U14 Open, U16 Open
U18 Open
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoNamesexFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 nwwew-weKrtg+/-
110Murray ZacharyTTO06,50,0626,529,526,7554,5
21Samuel Bisnath KaelTTO13995,50,0527,530,522,25432,830,17406,8
33Balliram TristanTTO12445,01,0528,029,517,50431,811,194047,6
42Balliram TaydanTTO13045,00,0526,027,015,50210,950,05402,0
54Lutawan AdrianTTO12174,00,0426,026,59,50200,72-0,7240-28,8
65Gillette LukeTTO12024,00,0422,523,06,00200,69-0,6940-27,6
77Maharaj VandinawTTO03,00,0323,524,03,0030
88Maharaj VenakyacTTO03,00,0322,022,53,0030
9Martin DejonTTO03,00,0322,022,53,0040
1012Seeram Maharaj AnasuriyawTTO01,50,0119,019,51,2520
116Bhim JoshuaTTO01,00,0119,520,00,5020
1211Rampersad KaitlynwTTO00,50,0018,519,50,7520

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break4: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break5: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 27.05.2022 11:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use