3rd Chiang Mai Open & Youth Rapid Chess Championships 2020 - U 14

Last update 21.11.2020 16:36:38, Creator/Last Upload: sahapol nakvanich

Tournament selectionU8, U10, U12, U14, U16, OPEN
Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds, Pairings/Results
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable, Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
15Khantree NapatTHA10506,50,022,756
22Weerapan PhumrapeeTHA12005,50,018,255
33Sangkham TanawatTHA11885,02,015,005
46Liu JiyuanCHN05,01,014,005
59Viriya A-nakTHA05,00,014,505
64Mutaya ChayanitTHA11674,01,011,504
71Sangchong ChintakanyaTHA12124,00,011,504
87Phanitchaatra KhwankamonTHA01,00,00,001
98Sereewattanachai ThiraphatTHA00,00,00,000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable
Tie Break3: The greater number of victories (variable)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use