Vieux Fort Junior Rapid

Last update 29.02.2020 17:59:54, Creator/Last Upload: stluciachess

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking after 5 Rounds, Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
14Harding OliviaLCA05,00,0512,0
21Devaux StephanieLCA04,00,0415,0
38Katwala NiketLCA03,00,0314,0
46JnBaptiste DonivLCA03,00,0312,5
52Eliotte SamLCA02,50,5211,5
67Joseph YohanieLCA02,50,5113,5
711Willie DenzelLCA02,00,0211,5
89Louis SylsLCA02,00,0114,5
910Serieux LucasLCA02,00,0112,5
105Hector ZahirLCA02,00,018,0
113Eugene AdenLCA01,00,0111,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use