National Youth Under 10 Open 2020

Last update 05.01.2020 16:41:04, Creator/Last Upload: Trinidad and Tobago CA (licence 1)

Tournament selectionU8 Open
U8 Girls, U10 Open, U10 Girls
U12 Open, U12 Girls, U14 Open
U14 Girls, U16 Open, U16 Girls
U18 Open
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds, Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 Rp
11Balliram TaydanTTO12737,00,030,030,5071854
22Balliram TristanTTO12645,50,530,520,7551269
319Muradali KyanTTO05,50,527,518,7551323
413Ince DanielTTO04,50,023,014,5041119
510Gillette LukeTTO04,00,030,512,5041127
63Chaitram AidenTTO11174,00,029,513,5031089
717Maharaj MatheoTTO04,00,028,011,5041127
811griffith JacobTTO04,00,025,511,5041089
916Maharaj KyleTTO03,50,027,58,7531008
105Adam AshvinTTO03,50,027,011,5031017
116Allum DominicTTO03,50,025,010,2531054
1212Hosein SaleemTTO03,50,023,07,2531038
1315Kelly Liam-PatricTTO03,00,022,07,503950
1414Joseph Zaa'vanTTO03,00,021,04,003988
1518Maharaj VenakyacTTO03,00,020,57,503950
168Bhimsingh VarinTTO02,50,026,05,752915
1720Vincent GivonteTTO02,01,020,03,002842
189Campbell EthaenTTO02,00,017,02,002200
194Abraham KaydonTTO01,01,017,51,001807
207Bhim JoshuaTTO01,00,019,02,001691

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable
Tie Break4: The greater number of victories (variable)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 27.05.2022 11:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use