National Youth Under 16 Open 2020

Last update 06.01.2020 13:55:24, Creator/Last Upload: Trinidad and Tobago CA (licence 1)

Tournament selectionU8 Open
U8 Girls, U10 Open, U10 Girls
U12 Open, U12 Girls, U14 Open
U14 Girls, U16 Open, U16 Girls
U18 Open
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking after 7 Rounds, Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 Rp
14Mohammed KiranTTO12416,00,025,022,0061406
22Mahadeo AmirTTO14116,00,025,020,2551406
35Maharaj KeshavTTO11295,00,028,518,2541267
412Ragoobar KeaganTTO04,50,027,514,2531324
51Sampath AvideshTTO14354,00,028,014,5041143
66Boodoo ZidaneTTO11124,00,026,010,0041186
714Sookdeo SaanjiveTTO03,50,029,511,2531222
87Clement EmmanuelTTO03,01,022,09,0021041
98Dookhoo JeremiahTTO03,00,023,57,0021035
1013Rodriguez IsaiahTTO02,50,523,56,751943
1111Murray RossTTO02,50,521,06,7511053
123Ly Fook NicholasTTO13352,00,020,51,002222
139Joogoon ShemTTO01,00,022,03,500337
1410Mansingh RogerTTO00,00,017,50,0000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable
Tie Break4: The greater number of victories (variable)

Advertisement
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 21.06.2022 14:14
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use