Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Uganda (UGA)

Flag UGA
No.TournamentLast update
12019 NATIONAL JUNIORS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP LADIES 3 Days 13 Hours
22019 NATIONAL JUNIORS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP OPEN 3 Days 13 Hours
32019 Vine Inter-Schools Annual Chess Convention 14 Days 18 Hours
42019 Vine Inter-Schools Annual Chess Convention 14 Days 18 Hours
5Father Grimes National Schools Chess Championship 2019 - Open Secondary 15 Days 23 Hours
6Father Grimes National Schools Chess Championship 2019 - Ladies Secondary 15 Days 23 Hours
7Father Grimes National Schools Chess Championship 2019 - Open Primary 15 Days 23 Hours
8Father Grimes National Schools Chess Championship 2019 - Ladies Primary 15 Days 23 Hours
9SOM CHESS ACADEMY - URDT GIRLS SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL CHESS TOURNAMENT 2019 18 Days 10 Hours
10SOM CHESS ACADEMY-GIVING CIRCLE AFRICA CHESS TOURNAMENT 18 Days 10 Hours
11Kafuko Open Labour Day Blitz Chess Championship 2019 22 Days 14 Hours
12Lighthouse Uganda Open tournament 24 Days 10 Hours
13BIG WIN EASTER MONDAY RAPID CHESS TOURNMENT 2019 Sponsored by BIGWIN SLOT CLUB 31 Days 12 Hours
142019 DOVE EASTER JUNIOR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP U16 Girls 33 Days 14 Hours
152019 DOVE EASTER JUNIOR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP U16 Boys 33 Days 14 Hours
162019 DOVE EASTER JUNIOR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP U8 Girls 33 Days 14 Hours
172019 DOVE EASTER JUNIOR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP U8 Boys 33 Days 14 Hours
182019 DOVE EASTER JUNIOR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP U10 Girls 33 Days 14 Hours
192019 DOVE EASTER JUNIOR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP U10 Boys 33 Days 14 Hours
202019 DOVE EASTER JUNIOR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 Boys 33 Days 14 Hours
212019 DOVE EASTER JUNIOR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 Girls 33 Days 14 Hours
222019 DOVE EASTER JUNIOR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP U20 Boys 33 Days 14 Hours
232019 DOVE EASTER JUNIOR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP U20 Girls 33 Days 14 Hours
24Lighthouse Uganda Open Blitz Championship 2019 39 Days 14 Hours
25SHACKOBA GALA GROUP C 40 Days 11 Hours
26SHACKOBA GALA GROUP A 40 Days 11 Hours
27SHACKOBA GALA GROUP B 40 Days 11 Hours
28SHACKOBA GROUP D 40 Days 11 Hours
292019 Zabasajja Memorial Open chess Championship 56 Days 12 Hours
30Hisense Open Junior Tournament 2nd Edition - U12 67 Days 15 Hours
31Hisense Open Junior Tournament 2nd Edition - U10 67 Days 15 Hours
32Hisense Open Junior Tournament 2nd Edition - U14 67 Days 15 Hours
33Hisense Open Junior Tournament 2nd Edition - U16 67 Days 15 Hours
34Hisense Open Junior Tournament 2nd Edition - U18 67 Days 16 Hours
35Friendship Chess Challenge 2019 89 Days 12 Hours
364th Kisu Chess Challenge 2019 - Girls (11-13) 103 Days 19 Hours
374th Kisu Chess Challenge 2019 - Girls (8-10) 103 Days 20 Hours
384th Kisu Chess Challenge 2019 - Boys (11-13) 103 Days 20 Hours
394th Kisu Chess Challenge 2019 - Boys (8-10) 103 Days 20 Hours
404th Kisu Chess Challenge 2019 - Girls (5-7) 103 Days 20 Hours
414th Kisu Chess Challenge 2019 - Boys (5-7) 103 Days 20 Hours
42Kampala Classic Open Chess Tournament Rapid 2019 123 Days 17 Hours
432018 Kireka Chess Open (Rated) 3rd Edition 129 Days 16 Hours
44African Junior U20 Championship 2018 (Open) 138 Days 20 Hours
45African Junior U20 Championship 2018 (Girls) 138 Days 20 Hours
462018- Kireka Open 3rd Edition (Unrated) 145 Days 17 Hours
47SOM ANNUAL INTERPROJECT CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 (13TH EDITION), RATED CATEGORY 145 Days 20 Hours
482018 Rwabushenyi Open Chess Championship 149 Days 17 Hours
49SOM ANNUAL INTERPROJECT CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 Category B 13th EDITION 160 Days 16 Hours
50SOM ANNUAL INTERPROJECT CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 CATEGORY A, 13TH EDITION 160 Days 18 Hours
Advertisement