Welcome to the tournament database of chess-results.com

Chess-Results.com is a powerful server dedicated to tournament results.

The tournament archive of chess-results.com contains more than 515.000 tournaments from around the world, from club tournaments to European Championships and Chess Olympiads. This is made possible by the program Swiss-Manager, an administrations programme for chess tournaments, working very closely with chess-results.com.

The 44th Chess-Olympiad in Chennai (India) is coming soon!

List of registered teams,

Tournament search

Here you can search for a tournament and show/print/export to Excel the final results, the round pairings, crosstables and so on.

Player search

Here you can find all tournaments where a player has played and show/print/export to Excel all details about the player and tournaments.

Game search

Here you can search for games and display them online or download them in PGN format.

Contact

For questions or suggestions, send an email to :
contact@chess-results.com (English or German preferred)

Tournament selection

Sort according to

No.TournamentFEDflagLast update
1GIẢI VÔ ĐỊCH CỜ TƯỚNG TRẺ QUỐC GIA NĂM 2022 CỜ NHANH - NAM LỨA TUỔI 11 VIE
1 Minutes
2KEJOHANAN CATUR MSSD TUARAN 2022 KATEGORI PEREMPUAN 12 TAHUN KE BAWAH MAS
2 Minutes
3GIẢI CỜ CHỚP PHÚ NHUẬN MỞ RỘNG 2022 VIE
2 Minutes
4H.C.T III Fase Torneo LICEA 2022 (U-2000) HON
5 Minutes
5KEJOHANAN CATUR MSSD KUALA KRAI 2022 B18 P MAS
5 Minutes
6AJEDREZ MARTELLI VIII Abierto Blitz MI Leonardo Fusco In Memoriam ARG
6 Minutes
7Muddala Satyanarayana Memorial U09 AP State Girls Chess Championship Dates: 6th & 7th July 2022 IND
9 Minutes
89no IRT SUB-2250 ALEJANDRO JUDEWICZ- 9/10/11 SEPTIEMBRE - SUIZO A 7 RONDAS 1ra RONDA VIERNES 9 13:30 hs ARG
9 Minutes
9IRT BLITZ - Alejandro Judewicz - VIERNES 9 DE SEPTIEMBRE Ritmo 3 + 2 - Suizo a 7 rondas - ELEVADO AL ELO - COMIENZA 21:15 HS ARG
10 Minutes
10BLITZ - Alejandro Judewicz - DOMINGO 11 DE SEPTIEMBRE Ritmo 3 + 2 - Suizo a 7 rondas - PREMIOS EN EFECTIVO- COMIENZA 17.00 HS ARG
10 Minutes
11Muddala Satyanarayana memorial U09 AP State Open Chess Championship Dates: 06th & 7th July 2022, Contact: 9063224466 IND
11 Minutes
12KEJOHANAN CATUR MSSD TUARAN 2022 KATEGORI LELAKI 12 TAHUN KE BAWAH MAS
13 Minutes
13KEJOHANAN CATUR MSSD KUALA KRAI 2022 B12 P MAS
13 Minutes
14Muddala Satayanarana Memorial U07 AP State Open Chess Championship Dates: 5th & 6th July 2022, Contact: 9063224466 IND
15 Minutes
15CAMPEONATO REGIONAL IMPAR DE AJEDREZ 2022 SUB 17 REGIÓN ORIENTE PER
15 Minutes
1621st European Youth Rapid Chess Championship 2022 ECU
15 Minutes
1721st European Youth Blitz Chess Championship 2022 ECU
16 Minutes
18European Youth Team CC 2022 - open u18 ECU
17 Minutes
19Muddala Satyanarayana Memorial U07 AP State Girls Chess Championship Dates: 05th & 6th July 2022, Contact : 9063224466 IND
17 Minutes
20CAMPEONATO REGIONAL IMPAR DE AJEDREZ 2022 SUB 15 REGIÓN ORIENTE PER
17 Minutes
21European Youth Team CC 2022 - open u12 ECU
18 Minutes
22Memorijalen turnir "VENCI POPOV" MKD
18 Minutes
23Torneo de Ajedrez IRT "Jesus F. Contreras" - Clásico MEX
18 Minutes
24European Youth Team CC 2022 - girls u18 ECU
19 Minutes
25European Youth Team CC 2022 - girls u12 ECU
19 Minutes
26CAMPEONATO REGIONAL IMPAR DE AJEDREZ 2022 SUB 13 REGIÓN ORIENTE PER
20 Minutes
27Julio Mendoza Suizo Individual FID
20 Minutes
28Offene Burgenländische Schach-Landesmeisterschaft 2022 in Oberwart AUT
21 Minutes
29CAMPEONATO REGIONAL IMPAR DE AJEDREZ 2022 SUB 11 REGIÓN ORIENTE PER
22 Minutes
30FOCC #36 U1900 Section CAN
22 Minutes
31CAMPEONATO REGIONAL IMPAR DE AJEDREZ 2022 SUB 09 REGIÓN ORIENTE PER
23 Minutes
325. Internationales Raiffeisen Jugendschachturnier Fürstenfeld Gruppe B AUT
23 Minutes
335. Internationales Raiffeisen Jugendschachturnier Fürstenfeld Gruppe A AUT
24 Minutes
34CAMPEONATO REGIONAL IMPAR DE AJEDREZ 2022 SUB 07 REGIÓN ORIENTE PER
26 Minutes
35CAMPEONATO REGIONAL IMPAR DE AJEDREZ 2022 REGIÓN ORIENTE PER
29 Minutes
36Campionatele Nationale pe echipe de copii F08 Sah Clasic 2022 ROU
32 Minutes
37Campionatele Nationale pe echipe de junioare F20 Sah Clasic 2022 ROU
33 Minutes
38CAMPEONATO PRE REGIONAL IMPAR DE AJEDREZ 2022 PROVINCIA DE MAYNAS - REGIÓN ORIENTE PER
34 Minutes
39Campionatele Nationale pe echipe de junioare F18 Sah Clasic 2022 ROU
34 Minutes
40Campionatele Nationale pe Echipe de junioare F16 Sah Clasic 2022 ROU
35 Minutes
41Campionatele Nationale pe Echipe de junioare F14 Sah Clasic 2022 ROU
37 Minutes
42Turnamen Internal Victory Club INA
38 Minutes
43Campionatele Nationale pe echipe de copii F12 Sah Clasic 2022 ROU
39 Minutes
4425th aniversary chess tournament 2022 NEP
39 Minutes
45SLSCA Individual Chess Tournament - 2022 Kandy Event Under 09 Boys SRI
39 Minutes
46Campionatele Nationale pe echipe de copii F10 Sah Clasic 2022 ROU
41 Minutes
47GIẢI VÔ ĐỊCH CỜ TƯỚNG TRẺ QUỐC GIA NĂM 2022 CỜ NHANH - NAM LỨA TUỔI 13 VIE
46 Minutes
48--- Петрозаводск --- Карельская сказка --- Кубок Карелии (Open-турнир) RUS
48 Minutes
49--- Петрозаводск --- Карельская сказка --- Детский open-турнир RUS
49 Minutes
50POCC #1 1500+ Section CAN
50 Minutes
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 03.07.2022 11:54
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use