Welcome to the tournament database of chess-results.com

Chess-Results.com is a powerful server dedicated to tournament results.

The tournament archive of chess-results.com contains more than 280.000 tournaments from around the world, from club tournaments to European Championships and Chess Olympiads. This is made possible by the program Swiss-Manager, an administrations programme for chess tournaments, working very closely with chess-results.com.

Tournament search

Here you can search for a tournament and show/print/export to Excel the final results, the round pairings, crosstables and so on.

Player search

Here you can find all tournaments where a player has played and show/print/export to Excel all details about the player and tournaments.

Game search

Here you can search for games and display them online or download them in PGN format.

Contact

For questions or suggestions, send an email to :
contact@chess-results.com (English or German preferred)

Tournament selection

Sort according to

No.TournamentFEDflagLast update
1Blits in Stryiskyy - 44 UKR
1 Minutes
2Juegos Estudiantiles Sub - 17 Femenino - 2018 - Etapa Final ESA
1 Minutes
3I FIESTA DEL AJEDREZ COLEGIO PUERTOSOL ESP
1 Minutes
4Final Juegos Deportivos Estudiantiles Categoría D Fem Equipos BLITZ CRC
1 Minutes
5Petra Chess Weekend nr.18, 7-10 iunie 2018 ROU
1 Minutes
6Ukraine Clubs Teams Championship - 2018 UKR
1 Minutes
7GEO B-8 Ch 2018 GEO
2 Minutes
8TORNEO CENTRO EDUCATIVO SEMILLAS 2018 CAT B FEMENINO CRC
3 Minutes
9Final Juegos Deportivos Estudiantiles Categoría D Fem Equipos CRC
4 Minutes
10TEAM 3*3 by Asop DIAS-A΄ΤΟΠΙΚΟ GRE
5 Minutes
11TEAM 3*3 By A.s.o.p DIAS- B TOPIKO GRE
5 Minutes
12CUP A.Karpova rapid girls КУБОК АНАТОЛИЯ КАРПОВА «ВЫСОТА ВЕЛИКОЙ ПОБЕДЫ» RUS
6 Minutes
13CUP A.Karpova rapid boys КУБОК АНАТОЛИЯ КАРПОВА «ВЫСОТА ВЕЛИКОЙ ПОБЕДЫ» RUS
7 Minutes
142018 Chinese Chess League Division A R5-R7 CHN
8 Minutes
15IRT II Memorial Walter Cortinhas - ALEX 2018 BRA
8 Minutes
16Juegos Estudiantiles Sub - 13-14 - 2018 - Etapa Final ESA
9 Minutes
17Juegos Estudiantiles Sub - 13-14 - Femenino - 2018 - Etapa Final ESA
11 Minutes
18XXV TORNEO SOCIAL RUY LOPEZ ESP
12 Minutes
19Loru marzi ezrapakich ARM
13 Minutes
201st International Chess Tournament 'Pelion 2018' GRE
13 Minutes
21Stockholms Schacksallskap Rolf Littorn snabben 180522 SWE
13 Minutes
22I TORNEO CENTRO EDUCATIVO SEMILLAS CAT B ABSOLUTO CRC
14 Minutes
23TORRE BLANCA - IRT Sub-1900 Clasificatorio a los Campeonatos Argentinos Amateur ARG
16 Minutes
24Final Juegos Deportivos Estudiantiles Categoría D Abs Individual BLITZ CRC
16 Minutes
25I TORNEO BENEFICO COLICHET ESP
16 Minutes
26Final Juegos Deportivos Estudiantiles Categoría D Abs Individual CRC
17 Minutes
27Турнир по быстрым шахматам. Вторые и третьи лиги RUS
21 Minutes
28KEJUARAAN CATUR STANDAR TERBUKA NASIONAL PIALA GUBERNUR SUMATERA UTARA (KELOMPOK JUNIOR PUTRI) INA
23 Minutes
292-րդ կարգի որակավորման մրցաշար Կենտրոն ARM
24 Minutes
30Latgale Spring Cup chess A-2018 LAT
25 Minutes
31CIRCUITO PROVINCIAL DE AJEDREZ 2018 Categoría BENJAMIN SUB 10 ESP
25 Minutes
321st U-12 Chess Battle on The Board Tournament 3rd June 2018 if any query contact Mr. Charul Bhatnagar 9911583846 IND
25 Minutes
331st Chess Battle on The Board OpenTournament 3rd June 2018 if any query contact Mr. Charul Bhatnagar 9911583846 IND
25 Minutes
34 I dərəcə almaq uğrunda TRİM-nin Nəsimi Rayon açıq birinciliyi AZE
27 Minutes
35RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT "KAUNAS CITY DAY - 2018" GREITŲJŲ Š ACHMATŲ TURNYRAS "KAUNO MIESTO DIENA - 2018" LTU
27 Minutes
36Latgale Spring Cup chess B-2018 LAT
28 Minutes
37ACTUALIZACION LEYES 2018 AFG
28 Minutes
38Latgale Spring Cup chess C-2018 LAT
28 Minutes
39CIRCUITO PROVINCIAL DE AJEDREZ 2018 Categoría PREBENJAMIN SUB 8 ESP
29 Minutes
40CIRCUITO PROVINCIAL DE AJEDREZ 2018 Categoría ALEVIN SUB 12 ESP
30 Minutes
41Olimpiada E.P. Cluj Primar ROU
31 Minutes
424-րդ կարգի որակավորման մրցաշար Ռ.Վահանյանի մարզադպրոց Բ խումբ-18:00 ARM
32 Minutes
43KEJUARAAN CATUR STANDAR TERBUKA NASIONAL PIALA GUBERNUR SUMATERA UTARA (KELOMPOK JUNIOR PUTRA) INA
34 Minutes
44II CIRCUITO PROVINCIAL DIPUTACIÓN DE GRANADA. GALERA ESP
34 Minutes
45 Esfahan Blitz Cup Esfand 1396 IRI
36 Minutes
46Azərbaycan Xalq Cümhuriyyətinin 100 illiyinə həsr olunmuş turnir A qrupu (Gəncə) AZE
37 Minutes
47Azərbaycan Xalq Cümhuriyyətinin 100 illiyinə həsr olunmuş turnir B qrupu (Gəncə) AZE
37 Minutes
48Azərbaycan Xalq Cümhuriyyətinin 100 illiyinə həsr olunmuş turnir C qrupu (Gəncə) AZE
37 Minutes
49Azərbaycan Xalq Cümhuriyyətinin 100 illiyinə həsr olunmuş turnir D qrupu (Gəncə) AZE
37 Minutes
50Первенство Нижегородской области по шахматам среди девочек до 11 лет RUS
42 Minutes